Links

 

ADR Organizations- National
 
Association for Conflict Resolution
1015 18th Street, NW
Suite 1150
Washington, DC 20036
 
 
ADR Organizations- Minnesota
Professional Associations
Collaborative Law Institute of Minnesota

6160 Summit Drive
Brooklyn Center, MN 55430 
Ph.: 763-566-8800
Rural Mediation Services
411 Main Street South
Cambridge, MN 55008
ph.: 877-289-2960
jzules@yahoo.com
www.ruralmediationservices.homestead.com/

 

Minnesota Association of Custody Resolution Specialists (MACRS)
Angie Banga – Chair
P.O. Box 1051
St. Cloud, MN 56302
Ph.: 952-470-9890
angiebanga@amchsi.com
Minnesota Interprofessional Committee on Divorce (MICOD)
Hennepin County Family Court Services
Family Justice Center
Susan DeVries
110 South Fourth Street – Suite 200
Minneapolis, MN 55401
Ph.: 612 348 7909
susan.devries@co.hennepin.mn.us

 

Minnesota State Bar Association – Dispute Resolution Section
MSBA

Renee Anderson – MSBA staff person
600 Nicollet Mall, Suite 380
Minneapolis, MN 55402
Ph.: 612-278-6336
randerson@statebar.gen.mn.us
VOMA (Victim Offender Mediation Association)
2344 Nicollet Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55404
Ph.: 612-874-0570
Rick Rosow – Chair – 612 338 0755
voma@voma.org
http://www.voma.org
Government/Court Programs
Farmer-Lender Mediation Program
Mary Nell Preisler, Statewide Mediation Coordinator

1526 170th Avenue
Bejou, MN 56516
Ph.: 218-935-5785
Toll Free: 1-800-555-6466
University of Minnesota Extension Service
Rodney B. Hamer, Program Director
Ph.: 612-625-1782 
Ph.: 612-625-5756 
FAX: 612-625-1955 
http://www.extension.umn.edu/
Fourth Judicial District - Arbitration Program
Minneapolis City Hall
Room 306
350 South Fifth Street
Minneapolis, MN 55415
Ph.: 612-348-6111
MNSEMS – Special Education MediationService 
1500 Highway 36 West
Roseville, MN 55113
Ph.: 651 582 8222
patricia.mcginnis@state.mn.us

Office of Justice Programs
NCL Tower – Suite 2300
445 Minnesota Street
St. Paul, MN 55101
Ph.: 651-201-7310
http://www.dps.state.mn.us

Minnesota Supreme Court ADR Review Board
25 Rev. Martin Luther King Blvd., #120 
St. Paul, MN 55155-1500
Ph.: 651-297-7590
FAX: 651-297-5636
adr@courts.state.mn.us
http://www.courts.state.mn.us/
State of Minnesota Bureau of Mediation Services
1380 Energy Lane, Suite 2
St. Paul, MN 55108
Ph.: 612-649-5421
http://www.bms.state.mn.us

US Federal Mediation and Conciliation Services
Regional Office
Broadway Place West
1300 Godward Street, Suite 3950
Minneapolis, MN 55431
http://www.fmcs.gov

Academic Institutions
Center for Restorative Justice and Peacemaking
School of Social Work - University of Minnesota
105 Peters Hall
1404 Gortner Avenue
St. Paul, MN 55108
Ph.: 612-624-4923
rjp@tlcmail.che.umn.edu
http://ssw.che.umn.edu/rjp
Graduate and Undergraduate Conflict Studies program 
Hamline University
1536 Hewitt Avenue
St. Paul, MN 55104
Ph.: 651-523-2411
kfox@gw.hamline.edu
Dispute Resolution Institute
Hamline University School of Law
1536 Hewitt Avenue
St. Paul, MN 55104
Ph.: 651-523-2946
dberghoff@gw.hamline.edu
http://www.hamline.edu/law/adr
 
Community Mediation Centers
Community Mediation Services, Inc.
Beth Bailey-Allen, Executive Director
9220 Bass Lake Road, Ste 270
New Hope MN 55428
Phone: 763-561-0033
FAX: 763-561-0266
Conflict Resolution Center (previously Minneapolis Mediation Program)
Paul Beckman, Executive Director
2101 Hennepin Ave. S 
Suite 100 
Minneapolis, MN 55405
Phone: 612-822-9890

Dispute Resolution Center

Jeanne F. Zimmer, Executive Director
91 East Arch Street
St. Paul, MN 55130
Phone: 651-292-6067
FAX: 651-292-6065

 

 

 

Institute for Alternative Dispute Resolution
Jacquelyn Lehmkuhl, Director
St. Cloud University 720 4th Ave. S.
St. Cloud, MN 56301-4498
Phone: 320-308-4962 
Fax: 320-308-5041

Mediation Center of Southern Minnesota
Shari Heimer, Executive Director
PO Box 84
Austin, MN 55912
507-433-3663
Mediation & Conflict Solutions
Carmen Nomann, Interim Executive Director
P.O. Box 6541 
Rochester, MN 55903
Phone: 507-285-8400

Mediation Services for Anoka Co

Kathi Jensen, Executive Director
2520 Coon Rapids Boulevard, Suite 100
Coon Rapids, MN 55433-4908
Phone: 763-422-8878
Fax: 763-422-0808
 

 

Rice County Dispute Resolution Program
Northfield Community Resource Center
Eduardo Wolle, Executive Director
1651 Jefferson Parkway
Suite HS 125
Northfield, MN 55057
Phone: 507-664-3522
Fax: 507-664-3505
 
 
Restorative Justice Initiatives
Center for Reducing Rural Violence
Ali Anfinson, Executive Director
P.O. Box 16020
Minneapolis, MN 55416
Phone: 612-824-5447
 
Minnesotans for Improved Juvenile Justice
P.O. Box 16441
St. Paul, MN 55116
 
Minnesota Department of Correction Restorative Justice Initiative
Tim Hansen, Executive Director
1450 Energy Park Dr. Suite 200
St. Paul, MN 55108
Phone: 651-643-2162
 
Minnesota Restorative Services Coalition
P.O. Box 1131
St. Cloud, MN 56302
 
Minnesota Restorative Services Regional Coordinators
Region 1
 
MN DOC
Nicole Knutson
1275 Ramsey Street, Suite 100
Shakopee, MN 55379
Phone: 952-496-7696
FAX: 952-496-4180
 
Region 2
 
Dispute Resolution Center
Jeanne Zimmer
974 West 7th Street
St. Paul, MN 55102
Phone: 651-292-6067
FAX: 651-292-6065
Region 3
 
Southeast Restorative Justice SERJ
Winona County Restorative Justice Program
Joyce Packard
171 West 3rd Street
Winona, MN 55102
Phone: 507-457-6478
FAX: 507-454-9391
Region 4
 
Hennepin County Restorative Justice Coalition
Restorative Justice Program
Central City Neighborhoods Partnership
Gena Gerard
110 East 18th Street
Minneapolis, MN 55403-3735
Phone: 612-871-8100
FAX: 612-871-1653
Region 5
 
Brown County Victim Offender Mediation
Mary Ann Wonn
1 South State Street
P.O. Box 248
New Ulm, MN 56073
Phone: 507-233-6694
FAX: 507-233-6649
 
Region 6
 
Man as Preachers
Frank Jewel
205 West 2nd Street, #15
Duluth, MN 55802
Phone: 218-727-1939
 
 
Region 6, Continued
 
Katya Goodenough Gordon
6577 N. Long Lake Road
Chisholm, MN 55719
Phone: 218-254-4021
 
Region 7
 
Stearns County Community Corrections
Don Bellmont
705 Courthouse Square, Room 480
St. Cloud, MN 56303
Phone: 320-656-6167
FAX: 320-656-6439
 
Region 7 continued
 
Clay County Restorative Justice Program
Jill Wenger
804 13th Street North
Moorhead, MN 56560
Phone: 218-299-5213
FAX: 218-299-5215
 
Region 8
 
PACT 4 Families Collaborative
Sharon Hendrichs
2200 23rd Street NE, Suite 2030
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: 320-235-8939
FAX: 320-231-7033
 
Region 9
 
Clay County Restorative Justice Program
Minnesota State University, Moorhead
Jill Wenger
804 13th Street North
Moorhead, MN 56560
Phone: 218-299-5213
FAX: 218-299-5215
 
Region 10
 
Restorative Justice Agent
Wright County Court Services
Todd Gau
10 Northwest 2nd Street
Buffalo, MN 55313
Phone: 763-682-7723
FAX: 763-682-7943
Region 10 continued
 
Tubman Family Alliance
Judy Brown
P.O. Box 38
Cottage Grove, MN 55016
Phone: 651-768-0216
FAX: 651-768-0516